Trains from Koraput Railway Station

Koraput Railway Station is the most important and also busiest station in entire Koraput District. Although not a junction, but it is defiantly connected to all the prominent cities of Odisha – including capital city Bhubaneswar and commercial capital Cuttack. Below we’ve provided details of the all trains that connect Koraput to not only to these two prominent cities, but all other important cities of Odisha state. Korput’s frequent train commuters will surely find below details more than handy.

List of Trains from Koraput

Trains from Koraput

Koraput to Bhubaneswar Trains

18448/Hirakhand Express
Departure: 17:25
Arrives: 08:25 +1 night
Travel time: 15h 0m
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Rourkela trains

18108/Koraput - Rourkela Express
Departure: 16:30
Arrives: 06:50 +1 night
Travel Time: 14 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Sambalpur Trains

58302/Koraput-Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departure: 02:30
Arrives: 18:10
Travel Time: 15 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18006/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 07:00
Arrives: 17:50
Travel Time: 10 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18108/Koraput - Rourkela Express
Departure: 16:30
Arrives: 03:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 10 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Cuttack Trains

18448/Hirakhand Express
Departure: 17:25
Arrival: 08:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 15 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Jagdalpur Trains

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express
Departure: 01:05
Arrival: 04:40
Travel Time: 3 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Wednesday and Friday

18447/Hirakhand Express
Departure: 09:50
Arrival: 13:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Departure: 13:00
Arrival: 16:00
Travel Time: 3 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18005/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 20:30
Arrival: 23:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Howarh trains

18006/Samaleshwari Express
Departure: 0:7:00
Arrival: 06:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 28 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Koraput to Visakhapatnam trains

18511/Koraput - Vishakapatnam Intercity Express
Departure: 05:00
Arrival: 12:30
Travel Time: 7 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Saturday

58537/Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Departure: 05:30
Arrival: 15:05
Travel time: 9 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58502/Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Passenger
Departure: 12:55
Arrival: 20:50
Travel Time: 7 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Also Read
Transport in Koraput



706
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Koraput Railway Station

Loader